SourcingAI

Maverick utv manufacturers

I have found results from400+products and200+suppliers aboutMaverick utv

Xracing Ecommerce Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
Best Selling New Brp Maverick Trail Dps 700 UTV

Best Selling New Brp Maverick Trail Dps 700 UTV

US$5,200.00-8,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Best Selling Wholesale Canam Maverick X3 Max X Turbo UTV

Best Selling Wholesale Canam Maverick X3 Max X Turbo UTV

US$8,800.00-12,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Top Selling Wholesale Brp Maverick X3 Ds Turbo Dusty Navy UTV

Top Selling Wholesale Brp Maverick X3 Ds Turbo Dusty Navy UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Top Selling Wholesale Canam Maverick X3 Max X Ds Turbo Rr UTV

Top Selling Wholesale Canam Maverick X3 Max X Ds Turbo Rr UTV

US$8,800.00-12,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Powerful Cheap Brp Maverick R Max X RS UTV

Powerful Cheap Brp Maverick R Max X RS UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Cheap Canam Maverick Sport Max Dps 1000r UTV

High Performance Cheap Canam Maverick Sport Max Dps 1000r UTV

US$7,880.00-12,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Top Sale Brp Maverick Trail Dps 1000r UTV

Top Sale Brp Maverick Trail Dps 1000r UTV

US$5,880.00-9,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Top Selling New Brp Maverick R X RS UTV

Top Selling New Brp Maverick R X RS UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Canam Maverick X3 X RC Turbo Rr 72 UTV

High Performance Canam Maverick X3 X RC Turbo Rr 72 UTV

US$6,800.00-9,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Wholesale Brp Maverick X3 Max RS Turbo Scandi Blue & Orange Crush UTV

Wholesale Brp Maverick X3 Max RS Turbo Scandi Blue & Orange Crush UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Wholesale Brp Maverick X3 RS Turbo Scandi Blue & Orange Crush UTV

Wholesale Brp Maverick X3 RS Turbo Scandi Blue & Orange Crush UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Best Selling Powerful Canam Maverick X3 Max Ds Turbo Scandi Blue & Orange Crush UTV

Best Selling Powerful Canam Maverick X3 Max Ds Turbo Scandi Blue & Orange Crush UTV

US$8,800.00-12,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Cheap Powerful Canam Maverick X3 Max Ds Turbo Rr Dusty Navy UTV

Cheap Powerful Canam Maverick X3 Max Ds Turbo Rr Dusty Navy UTV

US$8,800.00-13,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hot Sale Discount Brp Maverick R Max X RC UTV

Hot Sale Discount Brp Maverick R Max X RC UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Cheap Discount Brp Maverick R X UTV

Cheap Discount Brp Maverick R X UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Promotion Discount Brp Maverick R X RC UTV

Promotion Discount Brp Maverick R X RC UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Cheap Discount Brp Maverick R Max X UTV

Cheap Discount Brp Maverick R Max X UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Cheap Wholesale Brp Maverick Sport X Mr UTV

Cheap Wholesale Brp Maverick Sport X Mr UTV

US$5,280.00-8,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Wholesale Cheap Brp Maverick X3 X Ds Turbo Rr with Smart-Shox Fiery Red & Hyper Silver UTV

Wholesale Cheap Brp Maverick X3 X Ds Turbo Rr with Smart-Shox Fiery Red & Hyper Silver UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Cheap Wholesale Brp Maverick X3 Max X RS Turbo Rr with Smart-Shox Triple Black UTV

Cheap Wholesale Brp Maverick X3 Max X RS Turbo Rr with Smart-Shox Triple Black UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Wholesale Promotion Canam Maverick X3 X RS Turbo Rr with Smart-Shox UTV

Wholesale Promotion Canam Maverick X3 X RS Turbo Rr with Smart-Shox UTV

US$6,800.00-9,880.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Cheap Wholesale Brp Maverick R Max X RS with Smart-Shox UTV

Cheap Wholesale Brp Maverick R Max X RS with Smart-Shox UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Best Selling Brp Maverick R X RS with Smart Shox UTV

Best Selling Brp Maverick R X RS with Smart Shox UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Wholesale Discount Brp Maverick R Max X RC with Smart-Shox UTV

Wholesale Discount Brp Maverick R Max X RC with Smart-Shox UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Cheap New Brp Maverick R X RC with Smart-Shox UTV

Cheap New Brp Maverick R X RC with Smart-Shox UTV

US$6,880.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Best Selling New Canams Maverick X3 RS Turbo Rr UTV

Best Selling New Canams Maverick X3 RS Turbo Rr UTV

US$7,880.00-9,880.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Guizhou Zhonghui Heavy Industry Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
Sales 2024 Maverick Side by Side ATV 4 Seat UTV 4X4 Utility Car

Sales 2024 Maverick Side by Side ATV 4 Seat UTV 4X4 Utility Car

US$5,100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
New 800ccmultifunctional Vehicle Automatic Transmission Four-Wheel Drive Fuel 2-4 Seat UTV

New 800ccmultifunctional Vehicle Automatic Transmission Four-Wheel Drive Fuel 2-4 Seat UTV

US$6,600.00-10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Customized off Road Fuel UTV Utility Terrain Vehicle for Desert

Customized off Road Fuel UTV Utility Terrain Vehicle for Desert

US$151,500.00-171,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
New Design Custom off Road Fuel UTV Utility Terrain Vehicle for Desert

New Design Custom off Road Fuel UTV Utility Terrain Vehicle for Desert

US$151,500.00-171,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
China Hot Selling High Quality Farm UTV with Best Price

China Hot Selling High Quality Farm UTV with Best Price

US$120,000.00-140,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Powerful 400cc Diesel off-Road UTV for Rugged Terrain

Powerful 400cc Diesel off-Road UTV for Rugged Terrain

US$4,360.00-4,380.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Heavy Load Gas Side-by-Side All Terrain Utility Vehicle UTV

Heavy Load Gas Side-by-Side All Terrain Utility Vehicle UTV

US$3,600.00-4,680.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
400cc 4WD Gas off-Road Utility Buggy UTV

400cc 4WD Gas off-Road Utility Buggy UTV

US$3,600.00-4,680.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Utility Vehicle 800cc 2-Seat Side-by-Side Electric Car UTV for Sale

Utility Vehicle 800cc 2-Seat Side-by-Side Electric Car UTV for Sale

US$6,600.00-10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
400cc Fuel Driven 2-4 Seater off-Road Quad Buggy UTV

400cc Fuel Driven 2-4 Seater off-Road Quad Buggy UTV

US$3,600.00-4,680.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Farm Use Gas-Powered Side-by-Side Quad Vehicle UTV

Farm Use Gas-Powered Side-by-Side Quad Vehicle UTV

US$3,600.00-4,680.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
All Terrain 4WD Diesel 400cc off-Road UTV

All Terrain 4WD Diesel 400cc off-Road UTV

US$4,360.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
High-Quality 800cc 4X4 UTV 2/4 Seat Moto Side-by-Side Utility Vehicle

High-Quality 800cc 4X4 UTV 2/4 Seat Moto Side-by-Side Utility Vehicle

US$5,500.00-8,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Marshell Utility All-Terrain 4WD Vehicle Electric 4X4 UTV

Marshell Utility All-Terrain 4WD Vehicle Electric 4X4 UTV

US$120,000.00-140,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
1000cc 4X4 UTV All Terrain Vehicle

1000cc 4X4 UTV All Terrain Vehicle

US$9,000.00-11,600.00
1 Piece(MOQ)

Sourcing guidance for Maverick Utv

What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing a Maverick-style UTV?

When sourcing a Maverick UTV, prioritize the engine displacement (typically 800cc to 1000cc+) and the cooling system (liquid-cooled is essential) for high-performance stability. Evaluate the suspension system, specifically looking for independent dual A-arms with adjustable nitrogen shocks to ensure off-road durability. Additionally, verify the transmission type, where a CVT (Continuously Variable Transmission) with High/Low/Reverse/Park ranges is the industry standard for seamless power delivery.

Which safety and compliance standards are mandatory for international UTV trade?

For the US market, ensure the vehicle meets ANSI/ROHVA 1-2016 standards and possesses an EPA or CARB certificate for emissions compliance. For European markets, CE marking and e-Mark certification (for road-legal versions) are critical. Always confirm the presence of a ROPS (Roll-Over Protective Structure) certified cage, three-point or four-point safety harnesses, and shatterproof windshields to meet occupational safety requirements.

How can a buyer validate the off-road performance and build quality of a UTV from a distance?

Request a chassis stress test report and videos of the vehicle performing on inclines of at least 35 degrees. Ask the supplier for the brand of key components, such as BOSCH EFI systems or CVTech-IBC clutches, as these indicate a higher tier of reliability. For bulk orders, it is highly recommended to hire a third-party inspector to perform a weld integrity check and a 10-kilometer test drive on a sample unit before final shipment.

What customization options should B2B buyers look for to increase market competitiveness?

Look for suppliers offering OEM/ODM services that allow for custom branding (logo placement), color matching, and the addition of utility accessories like electric winches (3500 lbs+ capacity), LED light bars, and reinforced cargo racks. Providing EPS (Electronic Power Steering) as an optional upgrade can significantly increase the retail value and appeal to premium end-users.

Cross-Border Procurement Strategy & Risk Management for UTVs

What are the primary risks when importing UTVs and how can they be mitigated?

The biggest risks are non-compliance with local emissions laws and damage during maritime transit. Mitigate these by sourcing through reputable platforms like Made-in-China.com, which allows you to filter for Audited Suppliers. Ensure the contract specifies SKD (Semi-Knocked Down) or CKD (Completely Knocked Down) packaging in reinforced steel crates to prevent structural damage and reduce shipping volume costs.

How should buyers negotiate pricing and payment terms for high-value vehicle orders?

Negotiate based on Total Landed Cost. For orders exceeding 5 units, aim for a 10-15% volume discount. Use Secure Payment services or Letter of Credit (L/C) for initial transactions to ensure funds are only released upon proof of Bill of Lading. Avoid 100% upfront payments; a standard 30% deposit and 70% balance against inspection/shipping documents is the professional norm.

What logistics and shipping methods are best for UTVs to ensure cost-efficiency?

For small batches (1-3 units), LCL (Less than Container Load) is possible but risky; 40HQ containers are the most cost-effective for bulk, often fitting 6 to 12 units depending on the assembly state (SKD vs. CBU). Ensure the supplier provides a Certificate of Origin to leverage potential Free Trade Agreements (FTA) which can significantly reduce import tariffs in specific regions.

What after-sales and spare parts support should be secured in the contract?

UTVs require frequent maintenance. Secure a 1-2% free spare parts kit (filters, belts, spark plugs) with your bulk order. Ensure the supplier provides English-language service manuals and a 12-month warranty on core components (engine, frame, transmission). Confirm that the supplier has a digital parts catalog to facilitate quick identification and air-freight of replacement parts in the future.

Related queries