SourcingAI

Laptop cpu manufacturers

I have found results from400+products and200+suppliers aboutLaptop cpu

Guangzhou Samqing Trading Co., Ltdmic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
X3-14 13th Gen Hybrid-Core Laptop: 6p+4e CPU, 180° Hinge & Dual-Storage Flexibility

X3-14 13th Gen Hybrid-Core Laptop: 6p+4e CPU, 180° Hinge & Dual-Storage Flexibility

US$600.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Intel Core 5 120u 14 Inch Business Laptop 1920X1200 IPS Anti-Glare Screen 1tb SSD Backlit Keyboard Win11 PRO (ProBook 4 G1IR 14)

Intel Core 5 120u 14 Inch Business Laptop 1920X1200 IPS Anti-Glare Screen 1tb SSD Backlit Keyboard Win11 PRO (ProBook 4 G1IR 14)

US$1,515.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
High-End Laptop Elitebook X Flip G1i/U7 268V/14" 360° Flip Touchscreen/32GB Lpddr5X/512GB SSD/Win11 PRO OEM

High-End Laptop Elitebook X Flip G1i/U7 268V/14" 360° Flip Touchscreen/32GB Lpddr5X/512GB SSD/Win11 PRO OEM

US$2,415.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
14'' X7-14 U5-125h 32g 1t Rtx4060 Win11 PRO OEM Business Laptops

14'' X7-14 U5-125h 32g 1t Rtx4060 Win11 PRO OEM Business Laptops

US$1,515.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
New Product X3-15 Laptops I5-13420h 16g 512g Win11 PRO OEM

New Product X3-15 Laptops I5-13420h 16g 512g Win11 PRO OEM

US$855.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Hot Sells X3-14 I5-13420h 16g 512g Win11 PRO OEM Business Laptops

Hot Sells X3-14 I5-13420h 16g 512g Win11 PRO OEM Business Laptops

US$600.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Hot Sells X3-15 I7-13620h 16g 512g SSD Business Laptops Win11 PRO OEM

Hot Sells X3-15 I7-13620h 16g 512g SSD Business Laptops Win11 PRO OEM

US$918.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
New Product X3-14 14'' Laptops I7-13620h 16g 1t Win11 PRO OEM

New Product X3-14 14'' Laptops I7-13620h 16g 1t Win11 PRO OEM

US$730.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
X7-16 16''high Quality Laptops U9-185h 32g 1t Rtx4060 Win11 PRO OEM

X7-16 16''high Quality Laptops U9-185h 32g 1t Rtx4060 Win11 PRO OEM

US$1,755.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
High-Performance Laptops X3-14 I5-13420h 16g 512g Win11 PRO OEM

High-Performance Laptops X3-14 I5-13420h 16g 512g Win11 PRO OEM

US$600.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
X3-14 I5-13420h 16g 512g Win11 PRO OEM High Quality Business Laptops

X3-14 I5-13420h 16g 512g Win11 PRO OEM High Quality Business Laptops

US$600.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
X3-14 I5-13420h 16g 512g Win11 PRO OEM 14inch Business Laptops

X3-14 I5-13420h 16g 512g Win11 PRO OEM 14inch Business Laptops

US$600.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
New Product X3-15 Laptops I7-13620h 16g 1t Win11 PRO OEM 15inch

New Product X3-15 Laptops I7-13620h 16g 1t Win11 PRO OEM 15inch

US$918.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Brand New Laptops X3-15 I7-13620h 16g 512g Win11 PRO OEM

Brand New Laptops X3-15 I7-13620h 16g 512g Win11 PRO OEM

US$918.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
X3-14 14 Inch High Quality Laptops I7-13620h 16g 1t Win11 PRO OEM

X3-14 14 Inch High Quality Laptops I7-13620h 16g 1t Win11 PRO OEM

US$730.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Mini Laptops X3-15 I7-13620h 16g 512g Solid State Display Win11 PRO OEM

Mini Laptops X3-15 I7-13620h 16g 512g Solid State Display Win11 PRO OEM

US$918.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
X3-15 High Quality Business Laptops I5-13420h 16g 512g Win11 PRO OEM

X3-15 High Quality Business Laptops I5-13420h 16g 512g Win11 PRO OEM

US$855.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
I5 Business Productivity Solutionx3-15 High Quality Business Laptops I5-13420h 16g 512g

I5 Business Productivity Solutionx3-15 High Quality Business Laptops I5-13420h 16g 512g

US$855.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)

Sourcing guidance for Laptop Cpu

What are the key technical specifications to verify when sourcing laptop CPUs for B2B procurement?

Buyers must prioritize the Processor Generation (e.g., Intel 13th/14th Gen or AMD Ryzen 7000/8000 series) and the Socket/Package Type (typically BGA for laptops, meaning they are soldered). Key performance metrics include Core/Thread count, Base and Boost Clock Speeds, and TDP (Thermal Design Power), which determines cooling requirements. For enterprise use, ensure support for vPro (Intel) or PRO technologies (AMD) for enhanced security and manageability.

How can I ensure the authenticity and quality of CPUs sourced from cross-border suppliers?

To avoid counterfeit or 'remarked' chips, request Batch Numbers (FPO) and Serial Numbers (ATPO) to verify through official manufacturer databases. Insist on Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) tray packaging or Retail Boxed units. For bulk orders, a third-party pre-shipment inspection is vital to check for physical defects like chipped dies or oxidized contact points.

What compliance standards and certifications are mandatory for laptop CPUs?

Electronic components must adhere to RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) and REACH standards to ensure they are free from toxic materials. For finished modules or laptops containing these CPUs, CE (Europe), FCC (USA), and CCC (China) certifications are required. Ensure the supplier provides a Certificate of Conformance (CoC) to streamline customs clearance.

What is the economic feasibility of sourcing 'Tray' vs. 'Boxed' CPUs for large-scale assembly?

Tray CPUs (OEM) are significantly more cost-effective for high-volume assembly as they eliminate retail packaging waste and reduce shipping volume/costs. However, they often carry a shorter warranty period (usually 1 year through the distributor) compared to the 3-year limited warranty of Boxed (PIB) units. For repair shops or small-scale retailers, Boxed units offer better brand protection and consumer trust.

Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategies for Laptop CPUs

What are the common risks in cross-border CPU procurement and how can they be mitigated?

The primary risks include supply chain volatility and price fluctuations. CPUs are high-value, low-volume goods prone to market price shifts daily. Mitigate this by using Escrow payment services on platforms like Made-in-China.com to ensure funds are only released upon confirmed receipt. Additionally, beware of 'Engineering Samples' (ES) being sold as final production units; always specify Production Stepping in your contract.

What strategies should be used when negotiating with semiconductor suppliers?

Negotiate based on Price Protection clauses, which protect you if market prices drop significantly between order placement and shipping. Request tiered pricing based on annual volume rather than single-order quantity. For long-term stability, discuss Buffer Stock agreements where the supplier holds a 2-4 week supply to hedge against sudden lead-time spikes.

How should high-value CPUs be shipped to ensure safety and compliance?

CPUs are sensitive to Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) and physical shock. Ensure the use of Antistatic Trays and Vacuum-sealed moisture barrier bags. For international shipping, use Express Air Freight (DHL/FedEx/UPS) with Full Value Insurance. Clearly declare the HS Code (typically 8542.31) to ensure accurate tariff application and avoid customs delays.

How can I verify the reliability of a supplier on Made-in-China.com?

Look for Audited Suppliers who have undergone on-site inspections by third-party agencies like SGS or TÜV Rheinland. Check their Business License scope to ensure they are authorized to trade integrated circuits. Prioritize suppliers with a high 'Star' rating and a history of transactions in the Computer & Digital Products category.

Related queries