Repair laptop
I have found results from20000+products and6000+suppliers aboutRepair laptop
Custom Laptop Computer 15.6 Inch Intel CPU Laptop Notebook Custom Configuration Laptops
Laptop Full Digital Ultrasound Diagnostic Scanner Machine Xf30A (XF50)
Windows 7 15-Inch Ultrasound Laptop Machine for Medical Examination
Windows 7 Medical Ultrasound Laptop for Hospital Diagnostics
Senke New 14 Inch Brand 2-in-1 Laptop Core I7 Touch Screen SSD 256GB Camera Industry Rugged Laptop with Keyboard
16 Inch Core I7 32GB RAM 1tb SSD ROM Gaming Laptop
Dual Screen Touchscreen Laptop with Intel Core i9 Processor
15.6 Inch Dual Touchscreen Laptop 7 Inch Small Intel Celeron N5105 CPU DDR4 512GB Business Study PC
Lowest Price High Performance Laptop 16 Inch Nvidia Rtx 4060 Unique Display with Win10/11 Large Memory
Black Swivel USB Flash Memory Drive PC Laptop Tablet and HP Brand
a-SUS Tuf5 PRO Gaming Laptop Fa607 AMD R9-7940hx Rtx4070 Rtx4060
a-SUS Tuf5 Gaming Laptop Fa507 AMD R9-8945h R7-8845h Rtx4070 Rtx4060 Rtx4050
a-SUS Tuf4 Gaming Laptop Fx507 Intel Core I9-13900h I7-13700h I7-13620h Rtx4060 Rtx4050
a-SUS Tuf4 Tuf4r Gaming Laptop Fa507 R7-7735h R7-7435h Rtx4060 Rtx4050
13.3" WQXGA IPS Display LP133WQ1-SPH2 for High-Resolution Laptop Screen Replacement
Fix Laptop Display Issues with 13.3" FHD IPS Screen Replacement Module LP133WF9-SPF4
OEM ODM Manufacture Student Laptop Core I3 I5 6000mAh 14inch Mini Size Laptop PC
Wholesale Office Laptop 15.6 Inch 1920*1080 N3450 16GB RAM 128GB 256GB 512GB SSD Portable Business Notebook
Sourcing guidance for Repair Laptop
What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing repairable or refurbished laptops?
When sourcing laptops for repair or resale, prioritize Processor Generation (CPU); for instance, Intel Core i5/i7 8th Gen or newer is required for Windows 11 compatibility. Verify Battery Health Cycles, ensuring a remaining capacity of at least 80%. For internal components, check for Modular Design (non-soldered RAM and SSD slots) to ensure ease of upgrades. Additionally, confirm the Screen Grade (A/B/C), where Grade A signifies no dead pixels or significant scratches.
What compliance standards and certifications are essential for electronic imports?
To ensure legal entry and consumer safety, products must carry CE (Europe), FCC (USA), or RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) certifications. For lithium batteries, a UN38.3 Test Report and MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet) are mandatory for international air and sea freight to prevent fire hazards and ensure transport compliance.
How can a buyer validate the quality of bulk 'Repair Laptop' batches?
Request a Full Functional Test Report using software like AIDA64 or BurnInTest. For bulk orders, insist on a Pre-shipment Inspection (PSI) by a third party to verify that the Motherboard has no history of liquid damage and that all ports (USB-C, HDMI, etc.) are fully operational. Always ask for a 1-3% spare parts allowance (screens, keyboards, or screws) to cover minor defects in large shipments.
What are the common usage scenarios for these products in a B2B context?
These products are primarily used for Corporate IT Asset Recovery, where businesses buy back-to-school stock, or by Repair Service Centers looking for 'donor' machines for parts. They are also highly sought after by Educational Institutions in developing regions that require cost-effective computing power with high durability and easy maintenance.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks & Strategic Advice
What are the primary risks when purchasing used electronics across borders?
The biggest risk is 'E-waste' classification, which can lead to customs seizures if the laptops are not properly declared as 'Refurbished' or 'Second-hand.' Another risk is Battery Degradation during long transit times. To mitigate this, ensure the supplier uses Anti-static Packaging and moisture-proof silica gel packs to prevent ESD (Electrostatic Discharge) and corrosion.
How should I negotiate with suppliers on Made-in-China.com for the best terms?
Focus on the Warranty Period rather than just the unit price; aim for a minimum of 90 to 180 days. Negotiate a Tiered Pricing Model where the price drops by 5-10% for orders exceeding 100 units. For long-term cooperation, request Custom BIOS Branding or pre-installed OS configurations as a value-added service.
What transaction security measures should be taken for high-value electronics?
Always use Secured Payment Services provided by the platform to ensure funds are only released after the goods pass inspection. Avoid direct wire transfers to private accounts. For first-time orders, utilize Escrow services and document the Serial Numbers (SN) of all units in the Proforma Invoice to prevent 'bait and switch' tactics.
What is the most efficient shipping method for laptops to international destinations?
For small batches (under 100kg), Air Express (DHL/FedEx) is fastest but requires strict Dangerous Goods (DG) labeling for batteries. For bulk wholesale, Sea Freight (LCL/FCL) is most economical. Ensure the supplier provides a Clean Bill of Lading and clearly marks the HS Code (847130) to streamline customs clearance and accurately calculate import duties.





























