Lithium ion cell
I have found results from100000+products and50000+suppliers aboutLithium ion cell
Li-ion 3.7V 26650 21700 Battery Rechargeable 5000mAh 3.7V Lithium Ion Battery Cell
Non Toxic Lithium Ion Cell for Household Safe Battery Assembly
Flat Top 3.6V 3.7V 14430 750mAh Rechargeable Lithium Ion Cell
China Supplier Un38.3 MSDS Lithium Pouch Ion Cell for Heavy Load Uav
Tipsun 100ah 280ah 314ah 4000 Cycles 3.2V LFP 100ah Battery Lithium Ion Battery LiFePO4 Cell for Energy Storage
Grade a 6000 Cycles 3.2V 300ah Cell LiFePO4 Battery Lithium Ion Batteries LiFePO4 Cells
Durable Lithium Cell Ion with Cobalt-Free for Mountain Climbing Applications
Cost-Effective 18500 3.7V 1400mAh Rechargeable Lithium Ion Cell for Mass-Produced Portable Electronic Goods
Eve New Medium 48V Lithium Ion Battery Pack Cell Manufacturer 3.2V LiFePO4 Battery 314ah MB31
Factory Price 3.7V 4000mAh Li Ion 21700 Battery Cylindrical Lithium Ion Batteries Cell for E-Bike DIY Drone
Molicel Inr 21700 P50b 5000mAh 3.6V 12c High Discharge Rechargeable Lithium Ion Battery Cell
Rechargeable 32650 32700 6ah LiFePO4 Lithium Ion Battery 3.2V 6000mAh LiFePO4 Cell for Solar Lighting
High Capacity 18650 Li-ion Battery 3.7V 3500mAh Lithium Ion Battery Cells
High Capacity 4200mAh Pouch Lithium Ion Cell for Electronics
Commercial Deep Cycle Stationary Lithium Ion LiFePO4 Battery Cell for Industrial Machinery
Continuous Discharge Sustainable Rechargeable Lithium Ion LiFePO4 Battery Cell for Medical Equipment
High Capacity Stock LiFePO4 Battery Catl 271ah 3.2V Lithium Ion Rechargeable Cell
Original EV-E Grade a 18650 Lithium-Ion Battery 35V 3500mAh Lithium Cells
Sourcing guidance for Lithium Ion Cell
What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing Lithium Ion Cells?
Buyers must prioritize Energy Density (Wh/kg) and Cycle Life, typically looking for cells that maintain 80% capacity after 1,000 to 3,000 cycles depending on the chemistry (e.g., NCM vs. LFP). It is critical to verify the Internal Resistance (mΩ), as lower resistance indicates better efficiency and less heat generation. Additionally, ensure the Discharge C-rate matches your application requirements, whether it is for high-power tools or long-duration energy storage.
Which international compliance standards are mandatory for cross-border trade of lithium cells?
To ensure legal entry and safety, cells must have UN38.3 certification for transport safety. For specific markets, look for UL 1642 (USA), IEC 62133 (Global/EU), and CE marking. If the cells are intended for the European market, compliance with the RoHS Directive and the new EU Battery Regulation regarding carbon footprint transparency is increasingly essential.
How do I distinguish between Grade A and Grade B cells during procurement?
Grade A cells are brand new, meet the manufacturer's full specifications, and have consistent capacity and internal resistance across a batch. Grade B cells may have slight cosmetic defects or minor deviations in performance and are often sold at a 30-50% discount. Always request a factory testing report (OCV/IR/Capacity) and use a third-party inspector to verify that the QR codes have not been scratched off or tampered with.
What are the usage scenarios and chemistry recommendations for different B2B applications?
For Electric Vehicles (EVs) and portable electronics, NCM (Nickel Cobalt Manganese) is preferred for its high energy density. For Energy Storage Systems (ESS) and electric buses, LFP (Lithium Iron Phosphate) is the industry standard due to its superior thermal stability, safety, and longer cycle life. Always confirm the chemistry aligns with the thermal management capabilities of your end product.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Logistics for Lithium Batteries
What are the specific risks associated with shipping Lithium Ion Cells internationally?
Lithium cells are classified as Class 9 Dangerous Goods. The primary risk is thermal runaway during transit. You must ensure the supplier provides UN-certified packaging (PI965) and uses freight forwarders experienced in dangerous goods. Avoid 'hidden' shipping methods that bypass DG declarations, as this can lead to heavy fines, seizure by customs, or catastrophic fire accidents.
How can I secure my transaction and verify supplier credibility on Made-in-China.com?
Utilize the Secured Trading Service on Made-in-China.com to ensure payment is only released after the goods pass inspection. Prioritize Audited Suppliers who have undergone on-site verification by third-party agencies like SGS or TÜV Rheinland. Requesting a video audit of the production line and automated sorting equipment is a highly effective way to verify technical capability.
What negotiation strategies should be used for bulk battery orders?
Since raw material prices (Lithium Carbonate/Hydroxide) fluctuate, negotiate a price adjustment formula linked to market indices. For long-term contracts, seek volume-based rebates rather than just a flat discount. Additionally, negotiate for a 1-2% spare parts allowance or a clear RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) policy to cover the inevitable small percentage of cell failures in large batches.
What are the precautions for customs clearance in the destination country?
Ensure the MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet) and Technical Data Sheets are translated into the destination language if required. Check for anti-dumping duties or specific environmental levies (like the Battery Tax in some EU countries). Providing a clear HS Code (typically 8507.60) and accurate valuation is vital to avoid delays and potential audits by customs authorities.





























