Intel celeron laptop
I have found results from6000+products and1000+suppliers aboutIntel celeron laptop
Wholesale Portable Laptop for Student and Business Intel Celeron Windows 11 Slim Notebook
14.1 Inch IPS FHD Laptop Intel Celeron N5095 N95 N100 2tb SSD Windows 11 Notebook Computer for Office Study
Ultra Slim Intel Celeron Processor N5095 4 Core Fast Speed Laptop for Gaming
High Quality 14 Inch 2 in 1 Dual Screen PC Intel Celeron N150 Touchscreen Windows 11 Gray Mobile Laptop
Popular Brand Laptop Lightweight Portable and Perfect for Everyday Tasks Intel Celeron 4GB RAM Window 11
14.1" Intel Celeron 3350 Laptop Notebook 4GB RAM Mini Laptop with 1920X1080 Resolution Office
2021 Ultra Slim Win 10 Intel Celeron J4125 Notebook Rugged 8GB RAM 512g SSD Pink OEM Laptop
Hot Sell New 15.6 Inch Intel Celeron J4125/N5095 Slim Laptop PC Processor 8GB DDR4 256GB
14-Inch Laptop PC with Intel Celeron J4025 for Windows 10/11
Factory Price 14inch Intel Celeron N4000 Processor PC Laptop with 6g RAM and 1tb SSD
Intel Celeron N95 Processor 15.6inch Laptop with 16g RAM 512g SSD
China Supplier 15.6inch Intel Celeron N95 Processor Laptop with 16g RAM 1tb SSD
15.6 Inch Dual Touchscreen Laptop 7 Inch Small Intel Celeron N5105 CPU DDR4 512GB Business Study PC
Customization Laptop 15.6 Inch Hot Selling Notebook Students Notebook Netbook Light Laptop SSD Laptop
15.6 Inch Laptop with Intel® Celeron® Processor J3160, 8GB RAM, 500HD
15.6 Inch Laptop Intel Computer Intel Celeron Quad Core Business Gaming 8GB GB Laptop Notebook
15.6" IPS 1920*1080 Pixels, Intel Celeron J4105 2.5GHz 2 Core 4 Laptop
Factory OEM Laptop Table 15.6 Inch Notebook Computer Intel Celeron/Pentium/Core I3I5I7 4/8GB DDR4 128/256SSD
Cheap 15.6 Inch Intel J4105 N5095 1tb Celeron Student Office Laptop
Cheap 15.6 Inch FHD Student Notebook Win11 Intel Celeron Laptop Computer
Intel Celeron N4020 Laptops Computer 14 Inch Notebook PC RAM 6GB SSD128GB-1tb Windows 11
Ultra Slim Laptop PC 11.6 Inch Intel Celeron N4020 Notebook Computer RAM 8GB Windows 11
Sourcing guidance for Intel Celeron Laptop
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing Intel Celeron laptops for business use?
When sourcing Intel Celeron laptops, prioritize the processor generation (e.g., N4000, N5000, or the newer N100 series) to ensure adequate performance for multitasking. Ensure the device has at least 8GB of LPDDR4/LPDDR5 RAM and 256GB SSD storage; avoid eMMC storage if high-speed data access is required. Additionally, verify the screen resolution (Full HD 1920x1080 is standard) and battery capacity (minimum 5000mAh or 38Wh) to guarantee a full workday of portable use.
Which compliance standards and certifications are mandatory for importing laptops into major markets?
Laptops must meet strict international standards. For the US market, FCC certification is mandatory for electronic emissions, and UL or ETL is recommended for battery safety. For the EU market, CE marking and RoHS compliance (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) are essential. Additionally, ensure the lithium batteries have UN38.3 certification and MSDS reports to facilitate legal and safe international air or sea freight.
How can I evaluate the build quality and durability of budget-friendly Celeron laptops?
Request information on the chassis material (ABS plastic vs. Aluminum alloy) and hinge life-cycle testing (typically 20,000+ openings). For B2B buyers, it is crucial to verify the keyboard tactile feedback and trackpad responsiveness. Ask the supplier for thermal management details, such as whether the design is fanless or includes active cooling, as Celeron processors can throttle performance if heat dissipation is poor.
What customization (OEM/ODM) options should I discuss with suppliers?
Professional suppliers on Made-in-China.com usually offer BIOS logo customization, laser-engraved keyboard layouts for specific languages (e.g., AZERTY, Arabic), and customized packaging. You should also negotiate the pre-installation of specific Operating Systems (Windows 11 Pro vs. Home or Linux) and the inclusion of branded assets like boot-up screens to enhance your brand identity.
Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Electronics
What are the primary risks when purchasing laptops from overseas suppliers?
The most significant risks include quality inconsistency between samples and bulk orders, and damage during transit due to fragile screens. To mitigate this, use third-party inspection services to check the 'Dead Pixel' count and battery health before final payment. Always ensure the transaction is protected by Trade Resources or Secure Payment services offered by reputable platforms like Made-in-China.com.
How should I negotiate pricing and warranty terms for bulk electronics?
Negotiate based on Total Cost of Ownership (TCO). Instead of just the unit price, discuss the RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) rate. A standard B2B agreement should include a 1% to 2% spare parts allowance (extra screens, keyboards, or chargers) shipped with the bulk order to handle immediate defects, along with a 12-month hardware warranty.
What is the best shipping method for laptops containing lithium batteries?
Laptops are classified as Dangerous Goods (UN3481) due to integrated lithium batteries. Sea freight (LCL/FCL) is the most cost-effective for large volumes, but requires strict adherence to IMDG codes. For smaller, urgent batches, Air Freight via specialized electronics carriers is preferred. Ensure the supplier provides reinforced outer packaging and anti-static inner sleeves to prevent electrostatic discharge and physical impact.
How do I ensure the laptops are compatible with my local telecommunications regulations?
Verify the Wi-Fi and Bluetooth frequency bands supported by the internal wireless card. Different countries have different allowed channels for 5GHz Wi-Fi. Ensure the supplier provides a power adapter with the correct plug type (e.g., Type A for US, Type C for EU, Type G for UK) and that the voltage range is universal (100V-240V).




























